Appearance: creamy solid block. This is the No.1 oil for soap makers. It will make a white soap. Due to its properties coconut oil founds also its place as a vegetable based alternative to lanolin in creams and lotions. It has no colour, odour or taste. Our solid coconut oil is dispatched vacuum packed as to avoid spillage when shipped in hot weather.
There is no VAT charged on this product.
INCI Name: Coco Nucifera