**Only 7L left in stock. Once sold this product will be discontinued**
Vitamin E is a fat soluble vitamin, used for its antioxidant properties. This supplement is beneficial in all skin care products due to its regenerating and stimulating properties which penetrate the skin. Vitamin E is also known for its anti-ageing properties and its ability to help the skin heal scars and protect from free radicals.
Applications: Soaps, Lotions, Cosmetics, Moisturisers.
INCI Name: Tocopherol.