Pure white Beeswax with pharmaceutical grade which is obtained from honey combs of Apis Mellifera. It is carefully physically bleached and does not contain any ceresin, fat, or Japan wax.it is registered as food additive (E901) and compliant with EC regulation no. 231/2012.
Appearance: white pellets with a drop point: 61 - 65C.
Applications: Used in W/O emulsions, pastes and anhydrous systems like oleogels it regulates viscosity. Recommended for cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food and technical applications.
Certification status: USP, European Pharmacopeia.
INCI Name: Cera Alba